|

Current local time in Pico Rivera, CA, USA

8:47 :40 AM

08:47 :40

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert Pico Rivera Time

Want to convert Pico Rivera time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pico Rivera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pico Rivera PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pico Rivera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pico Rivera Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Pico, Pico Rivera, Piko Rivera, Rivera, bykw ryfyra, pi ke li wei la, piko ribhera, pykw rywra kalyfrnya, Пико Ривера, بيكو ريفيرا, پیکو ریورا، کالیفرنیا, पिको रिभेरा, 皮科里韦拉
Population
64,218
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 118° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1