|

Current local time in Maywood, CA, USA

4:39 :35 AM

04:39 :35

Monday, 05 December 2022 (PST)

Convert Maywood Time

Want to convert Maywood time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maywood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maywood PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maywood Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mejud, Mejvud, maywwwd, mei wu de, meiudeu, mevuda, mywwd kalyfrnya, Мейуд, Мејвуд, مئیووڈ، کیلیفورنیا, مايووود, میوود، کالیفرنیا, मेवूड, 梅伍德, 메이우드
Population
27,888
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 118° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1