|

Current local time in South Gate, CA, USA

8:53 :14 AM

08:53 :14

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert South Gate Time

Want to convert South Gate time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Gate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Gate PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

South Gate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Gate Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Juzhen Gejt, Saut Gejt, South Gate, nan men, sa'utha geta, sausugeito, swt gyt kalyfrnya, swth ghyt, sʼwt gyyt, Саут Гејт, Южен Гейт, סאות גייט, ساؤتھ گیٹ, ساؤتھ گیٹ، کیلیفورنیا, سوت گیت، کالیفرنیا, سوث غيت, साउथ गेट, サウスゲイト, 南门
Population
96,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 118° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1