|

Current local time in Huntington Park, CA, USA

4:37 :21 PM

16:37 :21

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (PDT)

Convert Huntington Park Time

Want to convert Huntington Park time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huntington Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huntington Park PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Huntington Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huntington Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Huntington Park, Khantington Park, Khantington-Park, Khuntingtun Park, hantingatana parka, hantyngtwn park, heng ting dun gong yuan, hwntynghtwn bark, Хантингтон Парк, Хантингтон-Парк, Хънтингтън Парк, هانتینگتون پارک, هونتينغتون بارك, ہنٹنگٹن پارک، کیلیفورنیا, हन्टिंगटन पार्क, 亨廷顿公园
Population
59,430
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 118° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1