|

Current local time in Napa, CA, USA

8:40 :47 AM

08:40 :47

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (PDT)

Convert Napa Time

Want to convert Napa time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Napa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Napa PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Napa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napa Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
APC, Napa, Napa City, Nappa, na pa, naba, napa, napa kalyfrnya, napa kyly fwrnya, Напа, نابا, ناپا, ناپا، کالیفرنیا, ناپا، کیلی فورنیا, नापा, แนปา, ナパ, 纳帕, 나파
Population
80,434
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 17' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1