|

Current local time in Petaluma, CA, USA

2:23 :47 PM

14:23 :47

Friday, 18 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Petaluma Time

Want to convert Petaluma time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petaluma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petaluma PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Petaluma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaluma Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chickaluma, Petaloma, Petaluma, Petluma, bytalwma, pei ta lu ma, petaluma, petaruma, ptalwma kalyfrnya, Петалума, Петлума, بيتالوما, پتالوما، کالیفرنیا, पेतालुमा, ペタルーマ, 佩塔卢马
Population
60,438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1