|

Current local time in San Rafael, CA, USA

3:05 :56 AM

03:05 :56

Friday, 03 December 2021 (PST)

Convert San Rafael Time

Want to convert San Rafael time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Rafael time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Rafael PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Rafael Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SRF, San Rafael, San Rafel, San-Rafael', San-Rafel, Sao Rafael, São Rafael, san rafayyl, sanraferu, sheng la fei er, sn rafayl kalyfrnya, syana raphela, Сан Рафаел, Сан Рафел, Сан-Рафаель, Сан-Рафел, سان رافاييل, سن رافائل، کالیفرنیا, स्यान राफेल, サンラフェル, 圣拉菲尔
Population
59,162
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1