|

Current local time in Oroville, CA, USA

6:34 :54 PM

18:34 :54

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert Oroville Time

Want to convert Oroville time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oroville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oroville PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oroville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oroville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
OVE, Ophir, Ophir City, Orovil, Orovil', Orovill, Oroville, ao luo wei er, awrwfyly, awrwwyl kalyfrnya, orobhila, orobiru, Оровил, Оровилл, Оровіль, أوروفيلي, اوروویل، کالیفرنیا, ओरोभिल, オーロビル, 奥罗维尔
Population
16,260
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 121° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1