|

Current local time in Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, USA

9:28 :30 PM

21:28 :30

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Rancho Santa Margarita Time

Want to convert Rancho Santa Margarita time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rancho Santa Margarita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rancho Santa Margarita PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rancho Santa Margarita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rancho Santa Margarita Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rancho Santa Margarita, ranchw santa margaryta kalyfrnya, rantshw santa margharyta, rryanco syanta margarita, Ранчо Санта Маргарита, رانتشو سانتا مارغاريتا, رانچو سانتا مارگاریتا، کالیفرنیا, र्र्यान्चो स्यान्टा मार्गारिता
Population
49,324
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 117° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1