|

Current local time in View Park-Windsor Hills, CA, USA

7:25 :35 AM

07:25 :35

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert View Park-Windsor Hills Time

Want to convert View Park-Windsor Hills time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare View Park-Windsor Hills time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert View Park-Windsor Hills PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

View Park-Windsor Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

View Park-Windsor Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
View Park-Windsor Hills, View Park-Windsor Hills CDP
Population
11,075
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 118° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1