|

Current local time in Pombas, Cabo Verde

3:38 :00 PM

15:38 :00

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CVST)

Convert Pombas Time

Want to convert Pombas time to different time zone? Our CVST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pombas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pombas CVST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pombas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pombas Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Pombas, Vila das Pombas
Population
1,818
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 09' N Latitude / 25° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238