|

Current local time in Mindelo, Cabo Verde

7:19 :48 PM

19:19 :48

Friday, 28 January 2022 (CVST)

Convert Mindelo Time

Want to convert Mindelo time to different time zone? Our CVST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mindelo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mindelo CVST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mindelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mindelo Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Mihdelo, Mindelas, Mindello, Mindelo, Mindelu, Mintelo, mindellu, mindero, ming de lu, Μιντέλο, Минделу, Мінделу, ミンデロ, 明德盧, 민델루
Population
70,611
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 24° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238