|

Current local time in Ponta do Sol, Cabo Verde

3:30 :59 PM

15:30 :59

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CVST)

Convert Ponta do Sol Time

Want to convert Ponta do Sol time to different time zone? Our CVST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ponta do Sol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ponta do Sol CVST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ponta do Sol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ponta do Sol Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Sol Point
Population
4,064
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 12' N Latitude / 25° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238