|

Current local time in Vila do Maio, Cabo Verde

4:42 :18 PM

16:42 :18

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CVST)

Convert Vila do Maio Time

Want to convert Vila do Maio time to different time zone? Our CVST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vila do Maio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vila do Maio CVST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vila do Maio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vila do Maio Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
MMO, Maio, Nossa Senhora da Luz, Port Ingles, Porto Ingles, Porto Inglez, Porto Inglês, Vila do Maio, Vila do Porto Ingles, Vila do Porto Inglês
Population
3,009
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 08' N Latitude / 23° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238