|

Current local time in Battambang, Cambodia

3:56 :25 AM

03:56 :25

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+07)

Convert Battambang Time

Want to convert Battambang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Battambang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Battambang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Battambang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Battambang Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
BBM, Bat Dambang, Batambang, Batambangas, Batdamban, Batdambang, Batdâmbâng, Battamban, Battambang, Battampan'nk, Băt Dâmbâng, Bătdâmbâng, Ciudad de Battambang, Khett Batdambang, Phratabong, batambang, batanban, byatamabam, ma de wang, pattampan, phra tabxng, Μπατταμπάνγκ, Батамбанг, Батдамбан, Баттамбанг, باتم‌بنگ, باٹامبانگ, ব্যাটামবং, பட்டாம்பாங், พระตะบอง, ករងបាតដបង, ក្រុងបាត់ដំបង, バタンバン, 马德望, 바탐방
Population
150,444
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 103° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855