|

Current local time in Sisophon, Cambodia

11:01 :40 AM

11:01 :40

Monday, 14 June 2021 (+07)

Convert Sisophon Time

Want to convert Sisophon time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sisophon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sisophon +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sisophon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sisophon Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Serei Saophoan, Sesopone, Sisobhon, Sisophon, Sisŏphŏn
Population
23,218
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 35' N Latitude / 102° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855