|

Current local time in Banyo, Cameroon

5:09 :54 PM

17:09 :54

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (WAT)

Convert Banyo Time

Want to convert Banyo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banyo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Banyo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Banjo, Banyo
Population
40,798
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nearby Cities and Towns