|

Current local time in Bouctouche, Canada

4:17 :50 PM

16:17 :50

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (AST)

Convert Bouctouche Time

Want to convert Bouctouche time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bouctouche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bouctouche AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bouctouche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bouctouche Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Baktush, Бактуш
Population
1895
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 28' N Latitude / 64° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns