|

Current local time in Bridgewater, Canada

4:56 :26 PM

16:56 :26

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (ADT)

Convert Bridgewater Time

Want to convert Bridgewater time to different time zone? Our ADT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bridgewater time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bridgewater ADT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bridgewater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bridgewater Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
bryj watr, بریج واتر
Population
8,070
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 22' N Latitude / 64° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1