|

Current local time in Cornwall, Canada

3:57 :27 PM

15:57 :27

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Cornwall Time

Want to convert Cornwall time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cornwall time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cornwall EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cornwall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cornwall Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kornvol, YCC, kang wo er, karnwal, kon'u~oru, kon-wol, kwrnwal awntaryw, Корнвол, كورنوال، أونتاريو, کارنوال, コーンウォール, 康沃尔, 콘월
Population
48821
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 74° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1