|

Current local time in Vaudreuil-Dorion, Canada

9:22 :13 PM

21:22 :13

Wednesday, 24 February 2021 (EST)

Convert Vaudreuil-Dorion Time

Want to convert Vaudreuil-Dorion time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vaudreuil-Dorion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vaudreuil-Dorion EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vaudreuil-Dorion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vaudreuil-Dorion Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Vodrej Dorion, Vodrej-Dorion, fwdrwydwrywn, wwdrwy-dwrywn, Водрей-Доріон, Водреј Дорион, فودرويدوريون, وودروی-دوریون
Population
25,789
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 74° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1