|

Current local time in Pointe-Claire, Canada

12:55 :29 PM

12:55 :29

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Pointe-Claire Time

Want to convert Pointe-Claire time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pointe-Claire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pointe-Claire EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pointe-Claire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pointe-Claire Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Poent Kler, bu wan ka li, bwynt klyr, pwynt-klr, Поент Клер, بوينت كلير, پوئنت-کلر, 布彎卡利
Population
30,161
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1