|

Current local time in Haines Junction, Canada

1:14 :46 AM

01:14 :46

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (MST)

Convert Haines Junction Time

Want to convert Haines Junction time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haines Junction time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haines Junction MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haines Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haines Junction Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
YHT
Population
1,148
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 45' N Latitude / 137° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns