|

Current local time in Kamloops, Canada

11:45 :24 PM

23:45 :24

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (PST)

Convert Kamloops Time

Want to convert Kamloops time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamloops time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamloops PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kamloops Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamloops Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kamloops, Kamlups, YKA, kamlwbs kwlwmbya albrytanyt, kamlwps, kamurupusu, kan lu pu si, Камлупс, كاملوبس، كولومبيا البريطانية, کاملوپس, کملوپس، برٹش کولمبیا, カムループス, 坎卢普斯
Population
68714
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 39' N Latitude / 120° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns