|

Current local time in Mississauga, Canada

5:36 :43 PM

17:36 :43

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Mississauga Time

Want to convert Mississauga time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mississauga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mississauga EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mississauga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mississauga Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Misisaga, Misisoga, Misisogo, Missisaga, Mississauga, Mississoga, mi xi sha jia, mishisaga, misisaga, misisogeo, mss saga, mssaga, mysysagha, mysyswgh, mysyswja, Мисисага, Мисисога, Миссиссога, Міссісага, מיסיסוגה, مسس ساگا, مسساگا, ميسيساغا, ميسيسوجا, मिसिसागा, ਮਿਸੀਸਾਗਾ, මිසිසාගා, ミシサガ, 密西沙加, 미시소거
Population
668549
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 34' N Latitude / 79° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1