|

Current local time in North Bay, Canada

7:00 :11 PM

19:00 :11

Monday, May 20, 2019 (EDT)

Convert North Bay Time

Want to convert North Bay time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Bay EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

North Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Bay Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gorad Nort-Bej, Nort Bej, Nort-Bej, YYB, nosubei, nwrth bay awntaryw, Горад Норт-Бей, Норт Беј, Норт-Бей, نارتھ بے, نورث باي، أونتاريو, ノースベイ
Population
50170
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 19' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns