|

Current local time in Port Colborne, Canada

7:39 :58 PM

19:39 :58

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Port Colborne Time

Want to convert Port Colborne time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Colborne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Colborne EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port Colborne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Colborne Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Port Kolborn, Port-Kolborn, bwrt kwlbwrn, poteukolbon, potokorubon, pwrt kwlbwrn, Порт Колборн, Порт-Колборн, بورت كولبورن, پورت کولبورن, پورٹ کولبورن, ポートコルボーン, 포트콜본
Population
18,599
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 79° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1