|

Current local time in Alindao, Central African Republic

11:55 :22 PM

23:55 :22

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Alindao Time

Want to convert Alindao time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alindao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alindao WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alindao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Alindao Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Alinda, Alindao, Alindo
Population
14234
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 21° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns