|

Current local time in Baoro, Central African Republic

1:36 :58 PM

13:36 :58

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (WAT)

Convert Baoro Time

Want to convert Baoro time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoro WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Baoro Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Baoro, Baoro-Boubangoui, Baoro-Boudinghe, Baoro-Boudinghé
Population
6,319
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 40' N Latitude / 15° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns