|

Current local time in Bouar, Central African Republic

5:55 :24 AM

05:55 :24

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Bouar Time

Want to convert Bouar time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bouar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bouar WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bouar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bouar Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BOP, Bouar, Buar, Buara, Buare, Buâra, Bvaras, bu a er, bualeu, buwaru, bwar, Буар, Буаре, بؤار, ブワル, 布阿爾, 부아르
Population
28,581
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 56' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns