|

Current local time in Bouca, Central African Republic

9:16 :30 PM

21:16 :30

Monday, November 11, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bouca Time

Want to convert Bouca time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bouca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bouca WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bouca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bouca Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BCF, Bouca, Bouka, Buka
Population
13250
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 30' N Latitude / 18° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns