|

Current local time in Adre, Chad

11:02 :46 AM

11:02 :46

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Adre Time

Want to convert Adre time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adre WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Adre Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Adre, Adré
Population
11928
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns