|

Current local time in Geneina, Sudan

12:01 :28 PM

12:01 :28

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Geneina Time

Want to convert Geneina time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geneina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geneina CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Geneina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Geneina Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Aj Jinena, Aj Jinēna, Al Geneina, Al Jeneina, Al Jinena, Al Jinēna, Al Junaynah, EGN, El Geneina, Geneina, aljnynt, الجنينة
Population
162981
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 27' N Latitude / 22° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns