|

Current local time in Am Timan, Chad

1:38 :57 PM

13:38 :57

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Am Timan Time

Want to convert Am Timan time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Am Timan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Am Timan WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Am Timan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Am Timan Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
AMC, Am Timan, Am Timane, Am Timmane, Umm Timman
Population
28885
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' N Latitude / 20° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns