|

Current local time in Zalingei, Sudan

10:26 :09 AM

10:26 :09

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CAT)

Convert Zalingei Time

Want to convert Zalingei time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zalingei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zalingei CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zalingei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Zalingei Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
ZLX, Zalingee, Zalingei, Zalinguei, Zalinjay, Zalinje, Zalinji, Zālinjī, zalnjy, zalnjy (mdynt), Залингее, زالنجي, زالنجي (مدينة)
Population
28,687
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 54' N Latitude / 23° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns