|

Current local time in El Fasher, Sudan

3:59 :21 AM

03:59 :21

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert El Fasher Time

Want to convert El Fasher time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Fasher time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Fasher CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Fasher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Fasher Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Fashir, Al Fāshir, Al-Faschir, Al-Fashir, ELF, Ehl'-Fashir, El Fasher, Tendelti, Эль-Фашир
Population
252609
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns