|

Current local time in El Obeid, Sudan

4:00 :14 AM

04:00 :14

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert El Obeid Time

Want to convert El Obeid time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Obeid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Obeid CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Obeid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Obeid Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Obayyid, Al Ubayd, Al Ubayyid, Al Ubayyiḑ, Al-Ubayyid, Al-`Obed, Al-‘Obêd, EBD, El Obeid, El Ubeiyad, `Ubed, alaby, Ел Обеид, الأبي, ‘Ubêd
Population
393311
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 11' N Latitude / 30° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns