|

Current local time in Ar Rahad, Sudan

11:32 :30 PM

23:32 :30

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Ar Rahad Time

Want to convert Ar Rahad time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Rahad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Rahad CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Rahad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ar Rahad Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Ar Rahad, Er Rahad, Rahad
Population
26273
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 43' N Latitude / 30° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns