|

Current local time in Umm Ruwaba, Sudan

6:58 :12 AM

06:58 :12

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Umm Ruwaba Time

Want to convert Umm Ruwaba time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umm Ruwaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umm Ruwaba CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umm Ruwaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Umm Ruwaba Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Um Ruaba, Um Ruwwaba, Um Ruwwāba, Umm Ruwaba, Umm Ruwabah, Umm Ruwābah
Population
55742
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 54' N Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns