|

Current local time in Barah, Sudan

10:40 :26 PM

22:40 :26

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Barah Time

Want to convert Barah time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barah CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Barah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Bara, Barah, Bāra, Bārah
Population
16969
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 30° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns