|

Current local time in Fada, Chad

6:03 :04 AM

06:03 :04

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Fada Time

Want to convert Fada time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fada WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Fada Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Fada, Fort de Fada
Population
23786
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 10' N Latitude / 21° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns