|

Current local time in Moussoro, Chad

6:06 :16 AM

06:06 :16

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Moussoro Time

Want to convert Moussoro time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moussoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moussoro WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moussoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moussoro Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Bahr el Ghazal, Moussoro
Population
15190
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 38' N Latitude / 16° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns