|

Current local time in Bongor, Chad

12:55 :42 PM

12:55 :42

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bongor Time

Want to convert Bongor time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bongor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bongor WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bongor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bongor Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Bongor, OGR, Бонгор
Population
27770
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 15° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns