|

Current local time in Cartagena, Chile

12:59 :20 PM

12:59 :20

Monday, 02 August 2021 (-04)

Convert Cartagena Time

Want to convert Cartagena time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cartagena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cartagena -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cartagena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cartagena Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Cartagena, Cartajena, Carthagene, Carthagène, Kartakhena, ka ta he na, kaleutahena, qrtajnt, Картахена, قرطاجنة, 卡塔赫納, 카르타헤나
Population
16,875
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' S Latitude / 71° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56