|

Current local time in Puerto Varas, Chile

1:48 :25 AM

01:48 :25

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Puerto Varas Time

Want to convert Puerto Varas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Varas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Varas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Varas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Varas Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
PUX, Puehrto Varas, Puehrto-Varas, Puerto Varas, Puerto Varasas, ba la si gang, bwyrtw faras, pueleutobalaseu, Пуерто Варас, Пуэрто Варас, Пуэрто-Варас, פּארטא וואראס, بويرتو فاراس, 巴拉斯港, 푸에르토바라스
Population
24,958
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' S Latitude / 72° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56