|

Current local time in Baijia, China

11:51 :59 AM

11:51 :59

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baijia Time

Want to convert Baijia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baijia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baijia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baijia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baijia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baijia, Baijia Zhen, bai jia, bai jia zhen, 柏家, 柏家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 107° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86