|

Current local time in Baima, China

6:19 :53 PM

18:19 :53

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baima Time

Want to convert Baima time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baima CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baima, Baimashi, Pai-ma-shih, bai ma, 白马
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 118° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86