|

Current local time in Baishi, China

6:55 :04 PM

18:55 :04

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baishi Time

Want to convert Baishi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishi, Pai-yen-t'ang, Pai-yen-t’ang
Population
1965
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 109° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86