|

Current local time in Baitao, China

3:24 :03 AM

03:24 :03

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baitao Time

Want to convert Baitao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baitao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baitao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baitao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baitao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baitao, Baitao Zhen, Pai-t'ao-chen, Pai-t’ao-chen, bai tao, bai tao zhen, 白涛, 白涛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 107° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86