|

Current local time in Baiyin, China

5:07 :03 PM

17:07 :03

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Baiyin Time

Want to convert Baiyin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baiyin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baiyin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baiyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baiyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Aho Chia Chuan, BKV, Bach Ngan, Bah-ngung, Baiyin, Baiyin Shi, Bajin', Bayin, Băh-ngṳ̀ng, Bạch Ngân, Hao-chia-ch'uan, Hao-chia-ch’uan, Ho-chia-ch'uan, Ho-chia-ch’uan, Pai-yin, Pai-yin-ch'ang, Pai-yin-ch’ang, Pai-yin-shih, Paj-jin, Peh-gin-chhi, Pe̍h-gîn-chhī, bai yin, bai yin shi, baiin si, bayy yn, bayyyn, Байинь, Բային, بائی ین, بائیین, 白銀, 白銀市, 白银, 白银市, 바이인 시
Population
188,533
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 104° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86